eClass Login Username: Password:
Home > Administration > Weekly Bulletin
Administration
Staff
Students
School Planning & Reporting
School Calendar
Weekly Bulletin
Oct 16  -  Oct 22, 2017
Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec | Jan | Feb
Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug
16
MON
08:00
Assembly Team F4-6 Assembly
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
12:10
Music Team Rehearsal
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
12:30
Big Brother Mentor Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : A331 – A333
HK Award For Young People Club AGM
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 128
IT Club AGM
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : B241
Photography Club AGM
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 129, 130
SA Finance Committee AGM
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 131
12:50
Meeting with New Teachers
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 132
15:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Legion - QOC Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:45
Wind Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
16:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Life Saving Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Pool
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
17
TUE
09:00
Interactive Drama Presentation
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
12:10
Music Team Rehearsal
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Music Team: Computer Music
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 215
Music Team: Vocals
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 401
12:30
Big Brother Mentor Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : A331 – A333
15:30
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 130
Bridge Club Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Fun Day Organizing Committee Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 132
Legion - OLF Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Maths Team Supporting Class
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 320
MMLC Open Access
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B241
String Orchestra Rehearsal
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
15:45
Chinese Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Football Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
Senior Choir Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B240
16:00
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
18
WED
08:00
Inter-school Swimming Day 1
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kln Park
12:10
Geography Lecture
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : LLT
Maths Society Activities
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 320
Music Team Rehearsal
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
12:30
French Culture Club AGM
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 128
Putonghua Society AGM
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 129
15:00
Staff Professional Development
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B240
15:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Bridge Club Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 129
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Computer Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : B241
Legion - MOR Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Rugby Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
Softball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:45
Symphony Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
16:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Fencing Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cov’d Playgrnd
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Life Saving Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Pool
Squash Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Pool
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
16:15
Spanish Course Level 1
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : A331
19
THU
12:10
Dance Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : LG210
Music Team Rehearsal
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Music Team: Computer Music
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 215
Music Team: Strings
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 314
Music Team: Vocals
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 401
12:30
Chinese Culture Society AGM
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 130
Drama & Film Society AGM
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 128
15:30
Academic & General Knowledge Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 130
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Legion - AOC Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Maths Team Supporting Class
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 320
Science Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 128, 129
15:45
Football Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
Percussion Ensemble Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Trable Choir Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B240
16:00
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Swimming Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Pool
Table Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Tennis Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Ma Chai Hang Tennis Courts
16:20
Badminton Team (A,B) Interschool vs. CSGFSS
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Shek Kip Mei Park Spts Ctr
20
FRI
12:10
Music Team Rehearsal
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
Music Team: Erhu
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 401
Music Team: Guitar
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 215
12:30
Big Brother Mentor Scheme
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : A331 – A333
Campus TV Production Team AGM
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 130
Chess Team Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 128
Fun Day Organizing Committee Game Stall Meeting with Teachers
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 131
Orienteering Club AGM
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 129
15:00
Meeting with F1/F2 Form Teachers
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 132
15:30
Athletics Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
Legion – IHM Praesidium
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 114A
Rugby Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
Talent Quest Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : 107
X-Country Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Track
15:45
Chinese Orchestra Practice
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : B443
16:00
Archery Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Court G/F
Handball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Squash Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cornwall Street Squash Court
Swimming Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Pool
17:30
IMC Parent Manager Election
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hall
21
SAT
08:00
Softball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Field
08:30
PTA Reading Club Meeting
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : A440
09:00
Basketball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
HKDSE Music Lessons
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : 131, 215, 405
10:00
Badminton Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
11:30
Tennis Team (Open) Interschool vs WIS
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Hong Kong Tennis Ctr
12:00
Air Cadet Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : 130, 131, LG210
13:30
F1 & F2 Interim PTM
Type : Meeting / Reporting
Venue : Classrooms
14:00
Fencing Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Cov’d Playgrnd
Taekwondo Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym Gal
Volleyball Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : Gym
15:15
Volleyball Team (A) Interschool vs. CSWCSS
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Shek Tong Tsui Spt Ctr
22
SUN
07:30
Table Tennis (Pool Games) (A)
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Kwun Chung Spts Ctr
09:00
Chinese Debate Team Training
Type : Training / Mass Rehearsal
Venue : A330
16:00
Handball Team (A) Interschool vs. HLC
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park
17:00
Handball Team (B) Interschool vs. HLC
Type : Activity / Event
Venue : Lai Chi Kok Park
Meeting / Reporting
Activity / Event
Training / Mass Rehearsal
Examination
About Us
 • St. John Baptist de La Salle
 • College History
 • Introduction
 • En Route
 • Entrance
 • Underground
 • Admin Wing
 • Brothers Community
 • Miscellaneous
 • Departure
Administration
 • School Organisation Chart
 • Sponsoring Body
 • Incorporated Management Committee
 • School Administrative Committees
 • Panel & Functional Heads
 • Teaching Staff
 • Supporting Staff
 • Classes and Subjects Offered
 • Placement of Students
 • Repeating
 • Transcripts, Leaving Certificates and Recommendations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - General
 • School Uniform Regulations
 • Code of Student Behaviour - Laboratories
 • School Strategic Reporting
 • Annual Planning & Reporting
 • School Annual Reports
 • Diversity Learning Grant
 • Capacity Enhancement Grant
 • Careers Guidance and Life Planning Education Reports
 • Chinese Second Language Reports
 • After-School Learning and Support Programmes
Admissions
 • Admissions to Form 1
 • Admissions to Form 2 - 6
Academic
 • Academic Council
 • Academic Team
 • Timetabling Team
 • College Diary Team
 • Awards
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to School Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Internal School Based Assessment
 • Regulations & Procedures Related to Examinations
 • Absentees during CA, Tests and Examinations
 • Other
 • Regulations & Procedures Relating to Bibliographies
Pastoral
 • Pastoral Teams
 • Teacher Advisors for SA, Clubs, and Societies
 • Guidelines for Club Officials
 • Guidelines for Running Clubs
 • Guidelines for Participation in Joint School Activities
Functions & Achievements
Contact Us